Cast

DIRECTION

Sven Holm Director
Vicente Larrañaga Musical director
Leonie von Arnim Stage design
Daniela Selig Costume design
Miriam Humer 2nd Costume design
Véronique Cabois &Philip Kießling (halbbild) Video
Sebastian Bark Dramaturg
Jörg Bittner Technical director & lighting
Fausto Nardi Choirmaster
Ramune Mitrivicûte Accompanist
Stefan Fragner Production management

ENSEMBLE

Gesa Hoppe Antigona
Hanna Dóra Sturludóttir Ismene
Christoph Wittmann Creonte
Gillian Crichton Emone
Wojciech Parchem Adrasto
Soichi Kobayashi
Christiane Roncaglio

CHOIR

Carlos Aguirre, David Ameln,
Marella Baier, Evalina Dobraceva,
Tobias Germeshausen, Christina
Khosrowi, Hyun-Ae Kim, Lydia
Klarer, Soichi Kobayashi, Ulrike
Mehner, Cristiane Roncaglio,
Marc Röösli, Tye Maurice Thomas,
Yuka Yanagihara

EXTRA CHOIR

Singers of the Collegium Musicum and the Choir of the Humboldt-Universität Berlin and many more …

Anne Bantelmann, Franziska Barten, Bettina Barthel, Denise Biffar, Anne Blanchard, Kirsten Bohnsack, Melanie Brück, Emilie Coulon, Wöltje Dunkake, Sanne Gerth, Ingrid Giesa, Yvonne Gretenkord, Alexander Gross, Silvia Gruber, Kinga Guzdek, Ute Hauser, Christine Herold, Kinga Hiller, Elisabeth Hofmann, Salome Hölzle, Julia Hoppe, Helena Jambor, Johanna Jaunich, Sarah Kienzler, Yong Seong Kim, Ami Kim, Imke Klattenhoff, Ines Koenen, Irina Kohlmetz, Kathrin Küttner-Lipinski, Anne Lambert, Britta Lamottke, Sabine Lehmann, Peter Liman, Thomas Liman, Fabienne Lorenz, Daniel Lübbert, Wendelin Marmon, Eriko Moriai, Hiriko Morooka, Silvia Musseleck, Karsten Naumann, Esme Nicholson, Judith Oberschaefer, Immanuel Pasanec, Sunny Raisig, Bianca-Maria Rathay, Stefanie Rauscher, Teresa Reiber, Ulrike Romberg, Kelly Ross, Skupin Routger, Jette Sanne, Friederike Schäfer, Sabine Schmolke, Magdalena Schrod, Suzanne Schröder, Andrea Stengel, Elsbeth Stöckelein, Maxime Stoecker, Gesine Sturm, Stephanie Terbrack, Claudia Tize, Dorothee Tümis, Wiebke Völker, Christiane von Wedel, Felix von Zadow, Elisabeth Weierich, Miriam Wellbrock, Silvia Zichner.

ORCHESTRA

Aiko Ogata Violin I
Zoha Lerner Violin I
Dragan Radosavievich Violin I
Hyung-Jin Kim Violin I
Jolanta Stopka Violin I
Sonja Starke Violin II
Chie Peters Violin II
Yi-hua Jin Violin II
Filip Lipski Violin II
Thais Coelho Viola
Andrey Penyugin Viola
Marcella Möllinger Viola
Werner Klemm Violoncello
Christiane Pape Violoncello
Adrian Stasiak Double bass
Birgit Schwab Flute
Thomas Enzenberger Flute
Birgit Schmieder Oboe
Andreas Wenske Oboe
Mario Krause Bassoon
Jana Rerichová Horn
Aurelie Roussel Horn
Ronan Moris Trumpet
Tom Pielucha Trumpet

COMBATANTS

Monika Steinmetz Eteocle
Stefan Schetschorke Polinice

TEAM

Sibylle Polster Assistant to the director
Elisabeth Backes Assistant to the stage designer
Sabrina Böwe Assistant to the production manager
Daniel Ben Sorge Construction manager
Sascha Jazbinšek Construction manager
Miriam Günther Make-up
Stephanie Schmidtmann Make-up
Verena Kuhnert Make-up
Jessica Köhler Make-up
Einsdreiundsiebzig Graphic design