Cast

 

T-House Tour # 8

DIRECTION

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical Direction
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
Michael Wertmüller Composition
GRAFT Architekten & Elisa Limberg Stage 
Anne Storandt  Co-Stage Design
Sara Kittelmann Costume Design
Achim Klapp Press and Public Relations 

Dörte Wolter Production Managment 

CAST

Yuka Yanagihara Soprano
Raphael Clamer Actor / Percussion
Ichi Go Dance
Komi Mizrajim Togbonou Actor / Voices

Improvisation
Claudio Puntin Clarinet 
Hayden Chisholm Saxophon
Berrhard Bamert Trombone

Guest
Saadet Türköz Voices (Walcheturm)
Philipp Schaufelberger Guitar (Walcheturm)
Andreas Tschopp Trombone (Schiffbauplatz)
Peter Conradin Zumthor Schalagzeug (Schiffbauplatz) 
Alfredo Tauber Trombone (Matucana 100 / Parque Cultural de Valparaíso, Chile)

TEAM

Ella Haid-Schmallenberg Assistant to the director and stage management
Emilia Oebel, Maxine Devaud  Assistant to the production manager 
Lea Kalinna Assistant Press and public relations
Safak Velioglu Photos-Video
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic Design 

T-House Tour # 7

DIRECTION

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical Direction
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
Michael Wertmüller Composition
GRAFT Architekten & Elisa Limberg Stage 
Anne Storandt  Co-Stage Design
Sara Kittelmann Costume Design
Henning Streck Light Design 
Sebastian Söllner Technical Direction
Achim Klapp Press and Public Relations 

Dörte Wolter Production Managment 

CAST

Yuka Yanagihara Soprano
Raphael Clamer Actor / Percussion
Ichi Go Dance
Rafał Dziemidok Dance
Komi Mizrajim Togbonou Actor / Voices

Improvisation
Nils Wogram Trombone
Hayden Chisholm Saxophon
John Schröder Percussion

TEAM

Ella Haid-Schmallenberg Assistant to the director and stage management
Emilia Oebel, Maxine Devaud  Assistant to the production manager
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic Design

T-House Tour # 6 

direction

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical direction 
Malte Ubenauf, Krischa Hasselbach Dramaturgy
Michael Wertmüller Composition
GRAFT Architekten & Zahava Rodrigo Stage
Sara Kittelmann Costume design
Karolina Serafin Video 
Susan Sontag Texts
Otto Horvath Light design / technical support
Achim Klapp Press- and public relations
Dörte Wolter Production management

CAST

Yuka Yanagihara
Varia Linnéa Sjöström
Ichi Go
Vicente Larrañaga
& the four Golden Gorkis Henriette Bothe, Liz Schmidt, Johanna Skirecki and Renate Sörensen

Improvisation
Conny Bauer Trombone
Claudio Puntin Clarinet
Chris Dahlgren Double bass

TEAM

Hsuan Huang, Paula Warnke Assistant to the director and stage management
Tony Jachan Assistant to the stage designer
Ksenia Kostritski Assistant to the costume designer
Clara Jansen  Assistant to the production manager
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic design
 

T-House Tour # 5 

direction

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical direction 
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
Michael Wertmüller Composition
GRAFT Architekten & Nino Tugushi Stage
Sara Kittelmann Costume design
Karolina Serafin Video 
Jürg Laederach und Yoko Towada Texts
Jörg Bittner Light design / technical direction
Dörte Wolter Production management 

cast

Yuka Yanagihara
Raphael Clamer
Yanhua Liu

Ichi Go
& the four Golden Gorkis Henriette Bothe, Liz Schmidt, Johanna Skirecki and Renate Sörensen
& Maxime Barbassetti, Tara Bacia and Lilly Janz

Improvisation
Conny Bauer and Nils Wogram Trombone
Chris Dahlgren Double bass
Eric Schaefer Drums
Saadet Türköz Voices
Wu Wei Sheng

ensemble mosaik
Simon Strasser Oboe
Christian Vogel Clarinet
Roland Neffe Vibraphone
Eric Schaefer Drums (guest)
Ernst Surberg Piano
Chatschatur Kanajan Violin
Mathis Mayr Violoncello
Chris Dahlgren Double bass (guest)

team

Dorothee Paul Assistant to the director and stage management
Clara Jansen Stage management
Yonatan Cohen Assistant to the musical director
Thomas Unthan Assistant to the stage designer
Viktorija Sakalyte Assistant to the costume designer
Lena Zieseniß  Assistant to the production manager
Peter Dinkelbach, Tamar Ginati Trainee stage design
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic design
Achim Klapp Press and Public Relations

T-House Tour # 4 

direction

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical direction 
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
Michael Wertmüller Composition
GRAFT Architekten & Nino Tugushi Stage
Sara Kittelmann Costume Design
Philip Kießling Hans Schauerte Karolina Serafin Video / film
Jean-Boris Szymczak Sound
Felix Grimm Light design / technical direction
Jürg Laederach Texts 
Dörte Wolter Production management 

cast

Yuka Yanagihara
Raphael Clamer

Ichi Go
Maxime Barbassetti
John Schröder
Blasorchester Köpenick

Conny Bauer Trombone
Claudio Puntin Clarinet
Saadet Türköz Voices
Henriette Bothe
Liz Schmidt
Johanna Skirecki
Renate Sörensen

team

Dorothee Paul Assistant to the director and stage management
Yonatan Cohen Assistant to the musical director
Thomas Unthan Assistant to the stage designer
Viktorija Sakalyte Assistant to the costume designer
Lena Zieseniß  Assistant to the production manager
Peter Dinkelbach, Tamar Ginati Trainee stage design
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic Design
Achim Klapp Press and Public Relations

T-House Tour # 3 / MOTOFUJI / a T-Movie

DIRECTION

Sven Holm Direction
Philip Kießling Cutting
Hans Schauerte Camera
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy & ccript
Vicente Larrañaga Musical Direction & T-House march
Sebastian Lindenberger Light
Christian Bader, Jean-Boris Szymczak Sound
GRAFT Architekten & Nino Tugushi T-HOUSE-Architecture/Setdesign
Sara Kittelmann Costume design
Stella Schadow Make up
Karolina Serafin Documentation
 
Dörte Wolter Production management

CAST

Yuka Yanagihara
Raphael Clamer

Ichi Go
Maxime Barbassetti
John Schröder e-bass-drums-fender rhodes
Blasorchester Köpenick

Carola Borrmann
Uwe Borrmann
Sabine Cobien
Dietlind Francke
Bettina Gentzen
Wolfgang Gräfe
Martin Grunicke
Susanne Grunicke
Ronald Hack
Jürgen Könnecke
Paula Könnecke
Jaqueline Langmann
Jeanette Papenthin
Jörg Papenthin
Regine Schulz
Annegret Sperling
Klaus Stabenow
Frank Stephan
Andreas Tauchert

TEAm

Dorothee Paul Assistant to the director and set management
Jenny Ribbat Assistant
Sascha Czycykowski C
amera assistant 
Sirko Löschner Stage camera
Thomas Unthan Assistant to the stage designer
Viktorija Sakalyte Assistant to the costume designer
Corinna Duemler Assistant to the production 
Peter Dinkelbach Trainee stage design
Medianer UG, Otto Horvath, Teresa Riemann Hands

T-House Tour # 2

direction

Sven Holm Direction 
Vicente Larrañaga Musical direction
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
GRAFT Architekten & Nino Tugushi Stage design
Sara Kittelmann Costume design
Karolina Serafin Video 
design
Michael Wertmüller Composition

Jürg Laederach Texts
Jörg Bittner Light
 Design
Dörte Wolter Production management 

cast

Hosts
Raphael Clamer

Ichi Go
Yuka Yanagihara
Vicente Larrañaga
Conny Bauer und Nils Wogram Trombone

Guests
Joe Sachse Guitar
John Schröder Guitar / drums
Lucas Niggli Drums
Hayden Chisholm Saxophone

& the Golden Gorkis Henriette Bothe, Liz Schmidt, Johanna Skirecki und Renate Sörensen

& Tara Bacia, Lilly Janz, Maxime Barbassetti

TeAm

Elenai Loew Assistant to the director and stage management
Maria Mielke Stage direction trainee
Pamela Parkinson, Viktorija Sakalyte Assistant to the costume designer
Corinna Duemler Assistant to the production manager
Thomas Unthan Assistant to the stage designer
Kim Scharnitzky Trainee stage design
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic Design
Achim Klapp Press and Public Relations
Karolina Serafin Photography

T-House Tour # 1

DIRECTION

Sven Holm Direction
Vicente Larrañaga Musical direction
Malte Ubenauf Dramaturgy
GRAFT Architects & Annamaria Cataneo Stage design
Sara Kittelmann Costume design
Karolina Serafin Video design
Michael Wertmüller Composition
Jürg Laederach Texts
Jörg Bittner Light design
Dörte Wolter Production management

CAST

Raphael Clamer
Ichi Go
Yuka Yanagihara

Conny Bauer und Nils Wogram Trombone
Lucas Niggli Drums
Ernst Surberg Piano
Saadet Türköz Voices
Wu Wei Sheng

& the Golden Gorkis Henriette Bothe, Liz Schmidt, Johanna Skirecki and Renate Sörensen 

TEAM

Elenai Loew Assistant to the director and stage management
Maria Mielke Stage direction trainee
Mihhail Gerts Assistant to the musical director
Nino Tugushi Assistant to the stage designer
Pamela Parkinson, Viktorija Sakalyte Assistant to the costume designer
Lea Kalinna Assistant to the production manager
Kim Scharnitzky Trainee stage design
Emanuel Tschumi Graphic design
Achim Klapp Press and Public relations
Thomas Aurin Photography